Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

At Legro, data security and confidentiality are top priorities. This text describes how we, as the data controller, collect and process your data regarding the use of legro.dk. We encourage you to read this text carefully to understand how we process and use your data. If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you are always welcome to contact us at legro@legro.dk.

This privacy policy includes the following topics:

  • Categories of personal data and purposes
  • Duration of storage
  • Your rights
  • Contact
  • Changes to this policy

1. Categories of personal data and purposes

Contact form submission: We collect, register, and process the following types of personal data about you:

  • Name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

When you submit information through our contact form, we collect and store the personal data you provide in our website’s database.The personal data is collected and processed for the following purposes:

  • To respond to your inquiries and provide you with the requested information or
    assistance.
  • To communicate with you regarding the products, services, or updates that you have
    expressed interest in.
  • To improve our products, services, and customer experience based on your feedback
    and interactions.

When we collect personal data directly from you for the above purposes, you are providing the data voluntarily. You are not obligated to provide this personal data to us. However, if you choose not to provide the information, you may not receive the desired service (e.g., contacting us).

2. Duration of storage

Legro stores personal data and purchase information for five years in accordance with applicable accounting laws.

3. Your rights

Upon your request, we will always inform you about the information we have registered about you. Similarly, you have the right to ask us to correct or limit the processing of your personal data. Upon your request, we will delete your personal data if desired, unless we have a legal basis to continue the processing. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet Borgergade 28, 5. 1300 KĂžbenhavn K Denmark

4. Contact

You are always welcome to contact us if you have any questions regarding the protection of your data or if you want to exercise your rights. You can reach us at legro@legro.dk. We strive to respond to any inquiries as soon as possible, no later than 5 working days after receipt.

Our address:
Legro
Sognevejen 14,
2690 Karslunde

5. Changes to this policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy. Any changes will be published on this page.